Committee Members

PDF2022-2023 Moose International Officers, Boards & Committees

  • Moose International Directors

      Scott Hart
      Chief Executive Officer


      Barbara McPherson
      Grand Chancellor


      Kurt Wiebe
      Chief Marketing Officer


      Mike Rios
      Director of Membership


      Rick King
      Chief Compliance Officer


      Shawn Baile
      Dir. Moose Legion & Higher Degrees


      Eric Vonhoff
      Dir. Information Systems


      Joe Mech
      Chief Financial Officer


      Barbara Irving
      Chief Human Resources Officer

  • Board of Directors

      Bruce Masopust
      Chairman
      Lodi, NJ
      Lodge #1971


      Bruce Berger
      Jr. Past Chairman
      Sellersville, PA
      Lodge #1539


      John Sipes
      Vice Chairman
      Galion, OH
      Lodge #303


      Sandy DeSotel
      Director
      Longmont, CO
      Lodge #1548


      Suzanne Dinning
      Director
      Nisqually Valley, WA
      Lodge #1905


      Robert Funkey
      Director/Chaplain
      St. Clair Shores, MI
      Lodge #1837


      Mark Penzkover
      Director
      Muskego, WI
      Lodge #1057


      John Reiter
      Director
      Inverness, FL
      Lodge #2112


      Kirk Schoepp
      Director
      Williston, ND
      Lodge #239


      Bruce Snider
      Director
      Woodward, OK
      Lodge #452


      Brian Toseki
      Director
      Muncy Valley, PA
      Lodge #866


      Jamie Ellis
      Supreme Sgt-at-Arms
      Indiana, PA
      Lodge #174


      Ron Morgan
      Supreme Inner Guard
      Pullman, WA
      Lodge #943


      Robert Brasefield
      Supreme Outer Guard
      Woodbury, NJ
      Lodge #2585


      Scott Hart
      Chief Executive Officer
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Joe Mech
      Chief Financial Officer
      Downers Grove, IL
      Lodge #1535


      Mike Rios
      Dir. of Membership
      Suffolk, VA
      Lodge #141

  • Mooseheart Board of Directors

      Harry Johnston
      Board Chairman
      Greeley-Evans, CO
      Lodge #909


      Scott Hart
      Chief Executive Officer
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Bruce Masopust
      Board of Officers Chairman
      Lodi, NJ
      Lodge #1971


      Vicki Carmack
      Board Member
      Glendale, AZ
      Lodge #2243


      Brian Chew
      Board Member
      Lexington, OH
      Lodge #2511


      Rebecca Hoffarth
      Board Member
      General Assembly, IL
      Lodge #3000


      Daniel Humphreys
      Board Member
      Erwin, TN
      Lodge #939


      Bill Rose
      Board Member
      Lodi, NJ
      Lodge #1971


      Nanci Statler
      Board Member
      Newport, NC
      Lodge #2194

  • Moosehaven Board of Directors

      Rodney Hammond
      Board Chairman
      Kissimmee, FL
      Lodge #2056


      Scott Hart
      Chief Executive Officer
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Bruce Masopust
      Board of Officers Chairman
      Lodi, NJ
      Lodge #1971


      Bobby Baker
      Board Member
      West Volusia, FL
      Lodge #2538


      Christine Brooks
      Board Member
      Horseheads, NY
      Lodge #1476


      Allan Marx
      Board Member
      Verde Valley, AZ
      Lodge #1449


      Jim Monroe
      Board Member
      Celina, OH
      Lodge #1473


      Cynthia Raslavsky
      Board Member
      Red Rock, NV
      Lodge #252


      Terry Treadwell
      Board Member
      Woodbridge, VA
      Lodge #583

  • Moose Charities Board

      Terry Walls
      Board Chairman
      Tulsa, OK
      Lodge #862


      Scott Hart
      Chief Executive Officer
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Bruce Masopust
      Board of Officers Chairman
      Lodi, NJ
      Lodge #1971


      Joy Bliss
      Board Member
      Albert Lea, MN
      Lodge #1703


      William Cutter
      Board Member
      Thompsonville, CT
      Lodge #1525


      Tony Haudenschield
      Board Member
      Kenton, OH
      Lodge #428


      Karen Ingram
      Board Member
      Portland, OR
      Lodge #291


      Leonie Richardson
      Board Member
      Mascoutah, IL
      Lodge #815


      Donald Ridenhour
      Board Member
      Salem, VA
      Lodge #2573

  • Executive Directors of Operations

      Helen Taylor
      Moosehaven
      Lake Shore, FL
      Lodge #2020


      Pam Amundsen
      Moose Charities
      Batavia, IL
      Lodge #682


      Gary Urwiler
      Mooseheart
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655

  • Supreme Forum

      Joseph Zollinger
      Chief Justice
      Surfside Beach, SC
      Lodge #2351


      Dwaine Brown
      Justice
      Galion, OH
      Lodge #303


      Howard DeRose
      Justice
      Branson, MO
      Lodge #2692


      Larry Janisse
      Justice
      Tunkhannock, PA
      Lodge #1276


      Tony Lowman
      Justice
      Meridian, MS
      Lodge #1628


      Susan Riggle
      Justice
      Jeffersontown, KY
      Lodge #2127


      Daniel Williams
      Justice
      Berkeley Springs, WV
      Lodge #1483

  • Membership Department

      Mike Rios
      Director of Membership


      Kim Thompson
      Asst. Dir. Membership
      Member Services


      Dave Smoot
      Asst. Dir. Membership
      Field Operations


      Clifford Archer
      Regional Manager
      Southeast Region


      Norm Dean
      Regional Manager
      West Coast Region


      Jeff Gutowski
      Regional Manager
      Plains West Region


      Troy King
      Regional Manager
      Mid-East Region


      Robert Longchamps
      Regional Manager
      Canadian Region


      Darrell O’Brien
      Regional Manager
      Great Lakes Region


      Bruce Powell
      Regional Manager
      Northeast Region


      Scot Baikie
      Territory Manager
      NE Illinois


      Gary Beck
      Territory Manager
      N Michigan


      Jim Befort
      Territory Manager
      Mid-No Florida


      Mark Benton
      Territory Manager
      Northern Indiana


      Andrew Boardley
      Territory Manager
      Northern California


      Bolton Bunting
      Territory Manager
      Southern Florida


      Heidi Chase
      Territory Manager
      Vermont, New Hampshire, Maine, NY


      Kenneth Copp
      Territory Manager
      S California, S Nevada


      John Damasio
      Territory Manager
      So-Cent California


      David Dennie
      Territory Manager
      Central New York, NE Pennsylvania


      Wendy Dodd
      Territory Manager
      Southern Illinois


      Brian Dodge
      Territory Manager
      South Carolina, E North Carolina


      Brian Dowd
      Territory Manager
      New Jersey, NY City


      Adam East
      Territory Manager
      West Virginia


      Richard Eidson
      Territory Manager
      Cent Illinois


      Dan Evans
      Territory Manager
      Southern Indiana


      Phillip Febus
      Territory Manager
      E Pennsylvania


      Gary Hall
      Territory Manager
      Arizona, New Mexico


      Mike Hauzenberger
      Territory Manager
      Oregon, Utah, Southern Idaho


      Steve Hummel
      Territory Manger
      Western Ohio


      Mohammed Khan
      Territory Manager
      Central California, Northern Nevada


      Robert Lee
      Territory Manager
      Eastern Virginia


      Duane Lusby
      Territory Manager
      Washington, N Idaho, BC, Alberta


      Jerry Monk
      Territory Manager
      Georgia, Alabama and Mississippi


      Dennis Moyer
      Territory Manager
      Central Pennsylvania


      Ron Murach
      Territory Manager
      Massachusetts, Connecticut, New York


      Jim O’Connor
      Territory Manager
      SW Michigan


      Roy Pollitt
      Territory Manager
      Kentucky, Tennessee, Arkansas


      Bill Rader
      Territory Manager
      Eastern Ohio


      Roy Rawlings
      Territory Manager
      N Florida, Bermuda, S Georgia, S Alabama


      Glenn Reigle
      Territory Manager
      Colorado, Montana, Wyoming, W Nebraska


      Jeff Ringer
      Territory Manager
      Delaware, E Maryland


      Chris Roberson
      Territory Manager
      Western Virginia


      Michael Rynearson
      Territory Manager
      Wisconsin


      Robert Saindon
      Territory Manager
      Mid-So Florida


      Shawn Schoepp
      Territory Manager
      Minnesota, North & South Dakota


      Mike Stumbaugh
      Territory Manager
      W Maryland, NE Virginia


      Frank Vorhees
      Territory Manager
      Iowa, Missouri, E Nebraska, N Kansas


      Jimmie Woods
      Territory Manager
      Texas, Oklahoma, S Kansas, Louisiana


      Kim Denniston
      Financial Review Specialist


      Glenn Neil
      Financial Review Specialist


      Ken Ourant
      Financial Review Specialist


      Larry Meade
      Lodge Development Manager

  • Pilgrim Council

      Rodney Hammond
      Pilgrim President
      Kissimmee, FL
      Lodge #2056


      Scott Hart
      Chief Executive Officer
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Harry Johnston
      Council Member
      Greeley-Evans, CO
      Lodge #909


      Willard Kitchens
      Council Member
      Dallas County, AL
      Lodge #1737


      George McCullough
      Council Member
      Charlotte, NC
      Lodge #1113


      Milton McGinnis
      Council Member
      Vallejo, CA
      Lodge #468

  • Moose Legion Council

      Daniel Gooch
      Intl President
      Woodbury, NJ
      Lodge #2585


      Dan O’Neal
      Jr. Past Intl President
      Orlando, FL
      Lodge #766


      Charles Barber
      Intl Vice President
      Sunnyvale, CA
      Lodge #2049


      Daniel Williams, Sr.
      Secretary
      Berkeley Springs, WV
      Lodge #1483


      Steve Hennen
      Council Member
      Ortonville, MN
      Lodge #407


      Ronny Serio
      Council Member
      Knoxville, TN
      Lodge #1560


      Robert Shaw
      Council Member
      Greensboro, NC
      Lodge #685


      Brian Weaver
      Council Member
      East Sussex, DE
      Lodge #2542

  • Risk Management

      Kevin Duck
      Risk Manager
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655

  • International Loss Prevention Committee

      Fred Scott
      Committee Chairman
      West Boca Raton, FL
      Lodge #204


      Karen Bowman
      Committee Member
      Hilliard, OH
      Lodge #2236


      Sharon Davis
      Committee Member
      Anniston, AL
      Lodge #1669


      Kelvin Parker
      Committee Member
      Lindsay, ON
      Lodge #659


      Thomas Polzin
      Committee Member
      South St. Paul, MN
      Lodge #1088

  • International Heart of the Community Committee

      Gregory Muter
      Committee Chairman
      Sylvania, OH
      Lodge #1579


      Julie Anderson
      Committee Member
      Panama City, FL
      Lodge #1389


      Roger DeVille
      Committee Member
      Wilsonville, OR
      Lodge #1598


      Mannuel Propst
      Committee Member
      Timberville, VA
      Lodge #2335


      Bridget Robinson
      Committee Member
      Garden Grove, CA
      Lodge #620

  • International Judiciary Committee

      Jim Brewer
      Committee Chairman
      Lawrenceville, IL
      Lodge #779


      Peter Harrigan
      Committee Member
      Lindenhurst, NY
      Lodge #1421


      Noleta ‘Sam’ Harris
      Committee Member
      Spencer, NC
      Lodge #2019


      Patti Haus
      Committee Member
      Cloquet, MN
      Lodge #1274


      Donald Snovel
      Committee Member
      Palmer, AK
      Lodge #793

  • International Activities Committee

      Stephanie Aanonsen
      Chairwoman
      Green Bay, WI
      Lodge #801


      Matthew Boardman Sr.
      Committee Member
      Janesville, WI
      Lodge #197


      Craig Halley
      Committee Member
      Rutland, VT
      Lodge #1122


      Dina Munday
      Committee Member
      Hayward-Castro Valley, CA
      Lodge #1491


      Joseph Serwa
      Committee Member
      Batavia, IL
      Lodge #682


      Marsha Warrington
      Committee Member
      Sylvania, OH
      Lodge #1579

  • International Communications Committee

      Joan Fedora
      Committee Chairman
      Mandarin, FL
      Lodge #42


      Heather McIntosh
      Committee Member
      Anchorage, AK
      Lodge #1534


      Gaila McLaughlin
      Committee Member
      Aransas Pass, TX
      Lodge #2063


      Daniel Sullivan
      Committee Member
      Vienna, VA
      Lodge #1896

  • Marketing Department

      Kurt Wiebe
      Chief Marketing Officer


      Chris Maher
      Training Manager