Committee Members

PDF2018-2019 Moose International Officers, Boards & Committees

  • Moose International Directors

      Scott Hart
      Director General/CEO


      Barbara McPherson
      Grand Chancellor


      Kurt Wiebe
      Chief Marketing Officer


      Mike Rios
      Director of Membership


      Bob Neff
      Dir. Ritual/Higher Deg.


      Eric Vonhoff
      Dir. Information Systems


      Joe Mech
      Chief Financial Officer


      Charlie Palochko
      Dir. Business Operations


      Michael Leuer
      General Counsel


      Barbara Irving
      Dir. Human Resources


      Brenda Buschbacher
      Executive Editor

  • Supreme Lodge Officers

      Harry Johnston
      Supreme Governor
      Greeley-Evans, CO
      Lodge #909


      Willard Kitchens
      Jr. Past Supreme Gov
      Dallas County, AL
      Lodge #1737


      Rodney Hammond
      Supreme Jr. Governor
      Kissimmee, FL
      Lodge #2056


      Bruce Berger
      Supreme Prelate
      Sellersville, PA
      Lodge #1539


      Warren Black
      Supreme Councilman
      Grants Pass/Merlin, OR
      Lodge #2454


      Paul Curtis
      Supreme Councilman
      Camas, WA
      Lodge #1042


      Bruce Masopust
      Supreme Councilman
      Lodi, NJ
      Lodge #1971


      Mark Penzkover
      Supreme Councilman
      Muskego, WI
      Lodge #1057


      John Reiter
      Supreme Councilman
      Inverness, FL
      Lodge #2112


      John Sipes
      Supreme Councilman
      Galion, OH
      Lodge #303


      Brian Toseki
      Supreme Councilman
      Muncy Valley, PA
      Lodge #866


      Peter Harrigan
      Supreme Sgt-at-Arms
      Lindenhurst, NY
      Lodge #1421


      Denny Antisdel
      Supreme Inner Guard
      Dallas County, AL
      Lodge #1737


      Dennis Johnson
      Supreme Outer Guard
      Denver, CO
      Lodge #21


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Mike Leuer
      General Governor
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Joe Mech
      Chief Financial Officer
      Downers Grove, IL
      Lodge #1535


      Mike Rios
      Dir. of Membership
      Suffolk, VA
      Lodge #141

  • Mooseheart Board of Directors

      Joseph Koons
      Board Chairman
      Danville, PA
      Lodge #1133


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Harry Johnston
      Supreme Governor
      Greely-Evans, CO
      Lodge #909


      Gary Doud
      Board Member
      Tuscola, IL
      Lodge #729


      Kristie Kruger-Gross
      Board Member
      Indian Lake, OH
      Chapter #452


      John Mangiantini
      Board Member
      Pullman, WA
      Lodge #943


      Fred Reichelt
      Board Member
      Richmond, CA
      Lodge #550


      Aaron Russell
      Board Member
      Danbury, CT
      Lodge #1373


      Kirk Schoepp
      Board Member
      Williston, ND
      Lodge #239

  • Moosehaven Board of Directors

      Danny Albert
      Board Chairman
      Mansfield, OH
      Lodge #341


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Harry Johnston
      Supreme Governor
      Greeley-Evans, CO
      Lodge #909


      Bobby Baker
      Board Member
      West Volusia, FL
      Lodge #2538


      Robert Funkey
      Board Member
      St. Clair Shores, MI
      Lodge #1837


      Jim Monroe
      Board Member
      Celina, OH
      Lodge #1473


      Al Reel
      Board Member
      Marion, NC
      Lodge #1705


      Olivia Schmidt
      Board Member
      Milford, DE
      Chapter #1949


      Bruce Snider
      Board Member
      Woodward, OK
      Lodge #452

  • Moose Charities Board

      Terry Walls
      Board Chairman
      Tulsa, OK
      Lodge #862


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Harry Johnston
      Supreme Governor
      Greely-Evans, CO
      Lodge #909


      Ted Burton
      Board Member
      Meridan, MS
      Lodge #1628


      Richard Harris
      Board Member
      Nitro, WV
      Lodge #565


      Joyce Henderson
      Board Member
      East Mesa, AZ
      Chapter #1853


      Linda Mulligan
      Board Member
      New Smyrna Beach, FL
      Chapter #1515


      Jack Pierce
      Board Member
      Woodward, OK
      Lodge #492


      Bob Steffens
      Board Member
      La Pine, OR
      Lodge #2093

  • Executive Directors of Operations

      John Capes
      Moosehaven
      Lake Shore, FL
      Lodge #2020


      Pam Amundsen
      Moose Charities
      Batavia, IL
      Chapter #722


      Gary Urwiler
      Mooseheart
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655

  • Supreme Forum

      Karol Smith
      Chief Justice
      Findlay, OH
      Chapter #362


      Dwaine Brown
      Justice
      Galion, OH
      Lodge #303


      Scott Cushing
      Justice
      Hallandale, FL
      Lodge #668


      Robert Felcher
      Justice
      North Little Rock, AR
      Lodge #942


      Robbie Robertson
      Justice
      Lynchburg, VA
      Lodge #715


      Daniel Williams
      Justice
      Berkeley Springs, WV
      Lodge #1483


      Joseph Zollinger
      Justice
      Surfside Beach, SC
      Lodge #2351

  • Membership Department

      Mike Rios
      Director of Membership


      Kim Thompson
      Asst. Dir. Membership
      Member Services


      Dave Smoot
      Asst. Dir. Membership
      Field Operations


      Bill Cavanaugh
      Regional Manager
      Plains West Region


      Norm Dean
      Regional Manager
      West Coast Region


      Noleta ‘Sam’ Harris
      Regional Manager
      Southeast Region


      Robert Longchamps
      Regional Manager
      Canadian Region


      Larry Meade
      Regional Manager
      Mid-East Region


      Darrell O’Brien
      Regional Manager
      Great Lakes Region


      Bruce Powell
      Regional Manager
      Northeast Region


      Stan Adams
      Territory Manager
      W New York, NW Pennsylvania
      More Information


      Scott Baikie
      Territory Manager
      NE Illinois
      More Information


      Gary Beck
      Territory Manager
      SW Michigan
      More Information


      Mark Benton
      Territory Manager
      Northern Indiana
      More Information


      Jim Berardi
      Territory Manager
      E North Carolina, South Carolina
      More Information


      Andrew Boardley
      Territory Manager
      Northern California
      More Information


      Bolton Bunting
      Territory Manager
      Southern Florida
      More Information


      Heidi Chase
      Territory Manager
      Massachussets, Connecticut, SE New York
      More Information


      Larry Cundiff
      Territory Manager
      Mid-No Florida
      More Information


      David Dennie
      Territory Manager
      Centeral Illinois
      More Information


      Brian Dowd
      Territory Manager
      New Jersey, NY City


      Dan Evans
      Territory Manager
      Southern Indiana


      Phillip Febus
      Territory Manager
      E Pennsylvania
      More Information


      Denis Fontaine
      Territory Manager
      Quebec
      More Information


      Luis Gutierrez
      Territory Manager
      Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, N New York


      Jeff Gutowski
      Territory Manager
      Colorado, Montana, W Nebraska, Wyoming
      More Information


      Greg Hanson
      Territory Manager
      Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota
      More Information


      Mike Hauzenberger
      Territory Manager
      Oregon, Utah, Southern Idaho
      More Information


      Andrew Hopkins
      Territory Manager
      W North Carolina
      More Information


      Bob Isom
      Territory Manager
      Washington, Northern Idaho, British Columbia, Alberta
      More Information


      Rick King
      Territory Manager
      Iowa, Missouri, E Nebraska, Eastern Kansas
      More Information


      Troy King
      Territory Manager
      Eastern Virginia
      More Information


      Chris Maher
      Territory Manager
      So-Cent California
      More Information


      Jonathan Mendenhall
      Territory Manager
      Southern Illinois
      More Information


      Jerry Monk
      Territory Manager
      No Florida, So Georgia, So Alabama, Bermuda
      More Information


      Glenn Neil
      Territory Manager
      SW Pennsylvania
      More Information


      Jim O’Connor
      Territory Manager
      N Michigan
      More Information


      Roy Pollitt
      Territory Manager
      Kentucky, Tennessee
      More Information


      Bill Przelenski
      Territory Manager
      West Virginia


      Bill Rader
      Territory Manager
      Eastern Ohio
      More Information


      Lynn Ridder
      Territory Manager
      Georgia, Alabama
      More Information


      Jeff Ringer
      Territory Manager
      Delaware, E Maryland
      More Information


      Chris Roberson
      Territory Manager
      Western Virginia


      Thom Russell
      Territory Manager
      Eastern Michigan
      More Information


      Michael Rynearson
      Territory Manager
      Wisconsin
      More Information


      Robert Saindon
      Territory Manager
      Mid-So Florida


      Donald Sartor
      Territory Manager
      Central Pennsylvania
      More Information


      Mike Stumbaugh
      Territory Manager
      W Maryland, NE Virginia
      More Information


      Ron Trygstad
      Territory Manager
      Texas, Oklahoma, S Kansas
      More Information


      Jim Waggoner
      Territory Manager
      S California, S Nevada
      More Information


      Howard Welsh
      Territory Manager
      Central California, Northern Nevada


      Tom Wood
      Territory Manager
      Central New York, NE Pennsylvania
      More Information


      Kim Denniston
      Financial Review Specialist


      Larry Janisse
      Financial Review Specialist


      Ken Ourant
      Financial Review Specialist


      Ed Thompson
      Financial Review Specialist

  • Pilgrim Council

      Ross Fleet
      Pilgrim Governor
      Lake Shore, FL
      Lodge #2020


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      James Fleming
      Council Member
      Indiana, PA
      Lodge #174


      Eugene Huggins
      Council Member
      Batavia, IL
      Lodge #682


      Milton McGinnis
      Council Member
      Vallejo, CA
      Lodge #468


      Charlie Palochko
      Council Member
      Elgin, IL
      Lodge #799


      Joseph Serwa
      Council Member
      Batavia, IL
      Lodge #682

  • Moose Legion Council

      Bob Neff
      Dir. Ritual/Higher Deg.
      Lockport, IL
      Lodge #1557


      Ronald Maley
      Intl President
      Chicora, PA
      Lodge #962


      Michael Hauf
      Jr. Past Intl President
      Minot, ND
      Lodge #822


      Kenneth Meiser
      Intl Vice President
      Yuma, AZ
      Lodge #1627


      Daniel Williams, Sr.
      Secretary
      Berkeley Springs, WV
      Lodge #1483


      Charles Barber
      Council Member
      Sunnyvale, CA
      Lodge #2049


      Ashley Coffin
      Council Member
      Sudbury, ON
      Lodge #230


      Daniel Gooch
      Council Member
      Woodbury, NJ
      Lodge #2585


      Dan O’Neal
      Council Member
      Orlando, FL
      Lodge #766


      John Prough
      Council Member
      Lakes, WA
      Lodge #1865

  • Legal Department

      Mike Leuer
      General Council
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655

  • International Loss Prevention Committee

      Fred Scott
      Committee Chairman
      West Boca Raton, FL
      Lodge #204


      Richard Balthazar
      Committee Member
      La Habra, CA
      Lodge #1858


      Kenneth Emerson
      Committee Member
      Hopewell, VA
      Lodge #1472


      Kelvin Parker
      Committee Member
      Lindsay, ON
      Lodge #659


      Wyatt Smith
      Committee Member
      Fort Mill, SC
      Lodge #1240

  • International Heart of the Community Committee

      Daniel Froning
      Committee Chairman
      Mobridge, SD
      Lodge #1685


      Ronald Houston
      Committee Member
      Louisville, KY
      Lodge #5


      Allan Marx
      Committee Member
      Verde Valley, AZ
      Lodge #1449


      Isaac Mass
      Committee Member
      Greenfield, MA
      Lodge #997


      Derrick Morris
      Committee Member
      Monterey, CA
      Lodge #876

  • International Judiciary Committee

      Jerry O’Connor
      Committee Chairman
      Camarillo, CA
      Lodge #2047


      Jim Brewer
      Committee Member
      Lawrenceville, IL
      Lodge #779


      Peter Harrigan
      Committee Member
      Lindenhurst, NY
      Lodge #1421


      Sandra Richards
      Committee Member
      Meridian, MS
      Chapter #1441


      Walter Zurowski
      Committee Member
      Warner Robins, GA
      Lodge #1688

  • International Government Relations Committee

      Danny Hugelen
      Committee Chairman
      Bismarck, ND
      Lodge #302


      Brian Best
      Committee Member
      Westfield, NY
      Lodge #118


      Bessie Staab-Hickman
      Committee Member
      Newark, DE
      Lodge #705

  • International Activities Committee

      Wayne Strickland
      Committee Chairman
      Wilson, NC
      Lodge #989


      Matthew Boardman Sr.
      Committee Member
      Janesville, WI
      Lodge #197


      Leanna Miller
      Committee Member
      Elkhart, IN
      Chapter #73


      J.C. Patton
      Committee Member
      Woodward, OK
      Lodge #452


      Brian Sekafetz
      Committee Member
      Iowa City, IA
      Lodge #1096


      Joseph Serwa
      Committee Member
      Batavia, IL
      Lodge #682


      Mack Stutz
      Committee Member
      Tuscaloosa County, AL
      Lodge #804

  • International Communications Committee

      Art Barton
      Committee Chairman
      Ames, IA
      Lodge #520


      Joan Fedora
      Committee Member
      Mandarin, FL
      Chapter #1218


      Bob Guest
      Committee Member
      Fredericksburg, VA
      Lodge #1655


      Heather McIntosh
      Committee Member
      Anchorage, AK
      Chapter #139


      Gaila McLaughlin
      Committee Member
      Aransas Pass, TX
      Chapter #1972

  • Marketing Department

      Kurt Wiebe
      Chief Marketing Officer


      Brenda Buschbacher
      Executive Editor, Moose Magazine


      Maureen Powelson
      Training Coordinator