August/September/October 2004


Feature Articles:

Pilgrim Degree of Merit

Conferred upon 171 Moose Fellows
House Of God, Mooseheart, May 29, 2004


Earl M. Aamoth
Williston, ND 239

Bruce S. Adams Jr.
Chicopee Falls, MA 1849

William C. Adams
Bermuda 1657

J. Terry Ahlgren
St. Charles, IL 1368

Charles E. Ammerman
Owensville, MO 878

Thomas Andreason
Marianna, FL 1026

Harold L. Baker
Midland, MI 1541

Glen D. Barker
Rock Hill, SC 1720

Donald L. Bernard
Poughkeepsie, NY 904

Mike D. Booker
West Duluth, MN 1478

Joe L. Borom
Albany, GA 1285

Ralph J. Bowen
Rutland, VT 1122

Jerry M. Branch
Glasgow, VA 690

Ronald C. Bregen
Norwood, OH 301

James G. Busch
Lake Station, IN 2607

Cary A. Campau
Brownstown-Dearborn, MI 1620

Lloyd B. Carey
Clare, MI 2268

James W. Cason
Staunton, VA 1635

Charles E. Christenson
Superior, WI 606

Raymond F. Clark
Winter Haven, FL 1023

James Coffey
Spencer, IA 496

Gary Colman
Overland, MO 1948

Eugene E. Cramer
Las Vegas, NV 1763

Stephen L. Crawford Jr.
South Norfolk, VA 464

Robert Cropper
Sudbury, ON 230

Melford D. Cunningham
Skidway Lake, MI 440

Richard Davis
Wood River, IL 1349

Daniel E. Denney
Hilliard, OH 2236

Glynn Detherow
North Little Rock, AR 942

Gerald D. Detrie
Franklin, PA 83

Roger Doman
Nisqually Valley, WA 1905

James O. Douberley
Lake Worth, FL 994

James R. Drea
Juneau County, WI 225

Donald P. Dudra
Stockton, CA 391

David K. Edwards
Grand Lodge of Great Britain

Robert L. Elliott
Lewiston, CA 1850

Gene C. Emert
Lake Panasoffkee, FL 1179

Michael L. Eubanks
Newport, NC 2194

Delbert L. Fassbender
Janesville, WI 197

David J. Fisher
Jacksonville Beach, FL 1558

Paul F. Fleig
Canandaigua, NY 1048

Morman L. Floyd
Hammond, IN 570

Gerard Folster
Bellwood, IL 777

Dennis J. Foster
Oakridge, OR 2191

Frank T. Fowler
Oroville, CA 519

James Gates
Edmonton, AB 772

Bertrand Gauthier
Port Cartier, PQ 2076

Oliver H. Geesey
Middletown, PA 410

George R. Gilborne
Aberdeen, SD 590

Charles H. Gilkey
Universal, PA 298

Jean C. Girard
Hollywood, FL 919

Arthur J. Gleason
Cohoes, NY 1332

Whitney A. Graham
Yuma, AZ 1627

Merle Grate
Marion, OH 889

Francis B. Gravitt
Charlottesville, VA 1028

Gregorio M. Guerrero
Pueblo, CO 19

Charles Hakes
Mankato, MN 1414

Doyle D. Hancock
D’Iberville, MS 332

Neil F. Hansen
Marlboro, MD 1856

Richard W. Harris
Nitro, WV 565

John C. Hayes
Springfield, OH 536

Michael R. Hays
East Palestine, OH 467

Maurice Hebert
Rochester, NY 113

Max Heisel
Wellsboro, PA 1147

Kenneth L. Henry
Los Gatos, CA 1996

Willard L. Henry
Navarre, OH 2471

Fred C. Hissong
Defiance, OH 2094

Gordon J. Holben
Lansing, MI 288

Del Holland Jr.
Elyria, OH 778

Carl J. Hoover
Zephyrhills, FL 2276

James R. Hudson
Portland, IN 417

Donald R. Huffman
Schenectady, NY 251

Mahlon G. Hughes
Stroudsburg, PA 1336

Lee M. Huston
Columbia, MD 126

Michael A. Isaacson
Fairbanks, AK 1392

Stanton Jackson
Corvallis, OR 1411

Stanley Jarvis
Nanaimo, BC 1052

Charles C. Johns
Green Bay, WI 801

John E. Johnson
LeRoy, NY 1132

Terry W. Jolly
Lexington, NC 317

Randolph H. Knarr
York, PA 148

William L. Kunkle Jr.
Forest Park, GA 1875

Everett Lamens
Bayshore, NY 2044

Harvey J. Laughton
London, ON 1205

Robert B. Lewis
Indian Head, MD 1712

Charles E. Liddell
Somerville, TN 2206



[Back to top]



Robert Longchamps
Cornwall, ON 1367

Maynard Longtin
Kalispell, MT 1922

Charles E. Majewski Jr.
Moundsville, WV 1087

Larry E. Mason
Morgan County, CO 1857

Jon M. McCool
Savannah, GA 1550

James K. McEwen
Rensselaer, IN 2272

Terry L. McMichael
Penn Yan, NY 2030

Richard H. McMillen
Bedford, PA 480

Robert D. Montgomery
Helena, MT 639

Gary S. Morrow
Northville, MI 1190

Donald H. Murphy
Clifton, NJ 657

G. Steve Murphy
Bowling Green, KY 356

Michael J. Murphy
Lima, OH 199

Robert R. Nickel
Morgan County, CO 1857

Gordon ‘Bud’ Nugent
Lakeshore, ON 392

Harold L. O’Nan
Henderson, KY 732

Alvin E. Owens
Shreveport, LA 2239

Harley W. Pack
Smyth County, VA 1004

Leroy H. Parde
Lincoln, NE 175

Kenneth R. Parkins
Marion, NC 1705

Ronald I. Parsons
Milford, DE 2316

Allen M. Pasch
Kenosha, WI 286

Donald M. Payne
Tulsa, OK 862

Otmer R. Payne
Orlando, FL 766

Jack Phillips
Marysville, OH 1651

Vincent P. Principe Jr.
Naples, FL 1782

Paul A. Poulsen
Pismo Beach, CA 1409

Dale C. Pyle
Oxnard, CA 561

James A. Rankin II
Bridgeport, IL 622

Lawrence J. Redling
Point Pleasant, NJ 1549

Kenneth L. Reed
Northwest Tucson, AZ 2543

Norman Reichardt
North Bay, FL 2373

John Rethman
Celina, OH 1473

Ronald T. Rex
Vacaville, CA 1967

James E. Reynolds
Morongo Valley, CA 2253

Ronnie Robey
Crowley, TX 2200

James A. Roche
Duncan, OK 2202

Richard P. Rodgers
Bridgeport, CT 289

Delbert C. Rogers
Laramie, WY 390

David E. Rouse
Washington, NC 1800

Kent R. Samson
Claremont, NH 1201

Donald E. Schlenz
Ephrata, WA 1894

Wayne L. Schultz
Anniston, AL 1669

Floyd E. Seeney
New Castle, DE 1578

Floyd L. Seigle
Easley, SC 2219

Charles J. Serfozo
Fremont, OH 1286

Donald M. Shaw
Savanna, IL 1095

Willard J. Shenberger
Freeport, IL 162

Charles W. Sheppard
Martinsburg, WV 120

Frank O. Sherman
Gold Beach, OR 2101

Carroll D. Shutts
Charles Town, WV 948

Edward Siwecki
Adrian, MI 1034

Gerald Smith
Maplewood, MN 963

Wendell M. Smith
Greeneville, TN 692

Patrolas Z. Space
Grand Prairie, TX 1818

Donald J. Stattelman
Topeka, KS 555

Donald J. Stewart
River Park, IL 2578

William L. Stiles
Aurora, IL 400

Mark W. Stitzel
Hamburg, PA 523

Frank Strecker
Revere, MA 1272

Richard L. Stump
Yorkville, IL 2371

Bernard Sudaley
Garden Grove, CA 620

Donald Taskinen
Lakeshore, ON 392

William Taylor
Hillsboro, OR 247

Everette Thompson Jr.
Natchez, MS 1662

Roy F. Thurmond
Salem, IL 361

Alfred M. Velez
Westchester, CA 1780

James Vreeland
Kankakee, IL 802

James W. Waggoner
Mira Mesa, CA 2108

William R. Walk
Princeton, IL 1339

Jimmy L. Walker
Artesia, NM 2152

C. T. Ward
High Point, NC 693

Horace A. Ward
Arlington, TX 1932

Kenny M. Wariner
Noblesville, IN 540

William E. Warner
Ionia, MI 998

Lowell Wechsler
Sterling, IL 726

Charles D. Weston Sr.
Hot Springs, AR 1252

James Wilson
Wetaskiwin, AB 1559

Stanley E. Windsor Sr.
Westminster, MD 1381

Walter Woodard
Miamisburg, OH 1645

Wilbur R. Yoder Jr.
Lancaster, PA 299

Gene A. Young
Cayce, SC 462

Richard R. Zaborske
Juneau, AK 700

Joseph C. Zollinger
Surfside Beach, SC 2351

Kurt N. Wehrmeister
Batavia, IL 682
Class Candidate
.
Please click on any photograph below to view a larger image.




171 Pilgrims-to-be filed into the church, wearing their blue jackets for the last time.
.