Committee Members

PDF2016-2017 Moose International Officers, Boards & Committees

  • Moose International Directors

      Scott Hart
      Director General/CEO


      Barbara McPherson
      Grand Chancellor


      Kurt Wiebe
      Dir. Membership


      Bob Neff
      Dir. Ritual/Higher Deg.


      Eric Vonhoff
      Dir. Information Systems


      Joe Mech
      Chief Financial Officer


      Charlie Palochko
      Dir. Business Operations


      Michael Leuer
      General Counsel


      Barbara Irving
      Dir. Human Resources


      Brenda Buschbacher
      Executive Editor


      Cherie Mondrella
      Asst. Dir. Heart of the Community & Activities

  • Supreme Lodge Officers

      Franz ‘Fritz’ Griswold
      Supreme Governor
      Dansville, NY
      Lodge #1130


      Terry Walls
      Jr. Past Supreme Gov
      Tulsa, OK
      Lodge #862


      Willard Kitchens
      Supreme Jr. Governor
      Dallas County, AL
      Lodge #1737


      Harry Johnston
      Supreme Prelate
      Greeley-Evans, CO
      Lodge #909


      Bruce Berger
      Supreme Councilman
      Sellersville, PA
      Lodge #1539


      Warren Black
      Supreme Councilman
      Grants Pass/Merlin, OR
      Lodge #2454


      Paul Curtis
      Supreme Councilman
      Camas, WA
      Lodge #1042


      Rodney Hammond
      Supreme Councilman
      Kissimmee, FL
      Lodge #2056


      Bruce Masopust
      Supreme Councilman
      Lodi, NJ
      Lodge #1971


      Mark Penzkover
      Supreme Councilman
      Muskego, WI
      Lodge #1057


      John Sipes
      Supreme Councilman
      Galion, OH
      Lodge #303


      Bob Hurry
      Supreme Inner Guard
      Tulsa, OK
      Lodge #862


      Peter Harrigan
      Supreme Outer Guard
      Lindenhurst, NY
      Lodge #1421


      Brian Chew
      Supreme Sgt-at-Arms
      Mansfield, OH
      Lodge #341


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Mike Leuer
      General Governor
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Joe Mech
      Chief Financial Officer
      Downers Grove, IL
      Lodge #1535


      Kurt Wiebe
      Director of Membership
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655

  • Mooseheart Board of Directors

      Joseph Koons
      Board Chairman
      Danville, PA
      Lodge #1133


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Franz ‘Fritz’ Griswold
      Supreme Governor
      Dansville, NY
      Lodge #1130


      Elliott Chaffee
      Hornell, NY
      Lodge #210


      Gary Doud
      Tuscola, IL
      Lodge #729


      Kristie Kruger-Gross
      Indian Lake, OH
      Chapter #452


      Aaron Russell
      Danbury, CT
      Lodge #1373


      Kirk Schoepp
      Williston, ND
      Lodge #239


      Brian Toseki
      Muncy Valley, PA
      Lodge #866

  • Moosehaven Board of Directors

      Wesley Crowder
      Board Chairman
      Bedford, VA
      Lodge #1897


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Franz ‘Fritz’ Griswold
      Supreme Governor
      Dansville, NY
      Lodge #1130


      Robert Funkey
      St. Clair Shores, MI
      Lodge #1837


      Al Reel
      Marion, NC
      Lodge #1705


      John Reiter
      Inverness, FL
      Lodge #2112


      Olivia Schmidt
      Milford, DE
      Chapter #1949


      Bruce Snider
      Woodward, OK
      Lodge #452


      Robert Sypnieski
      Auburn, CA
      Lodge #2264

  • Moose Charities Board

      George McCullough
      Board Chairman
      Charlotte, NC
      Lodge #1113


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      Franz ‘Fritz’ Griswold
      Supreme Governor
      Dansville, NY
      Lodge #1130


      Stephen Feigenbaum
      Lexington, KY
      Lodge #215


      Richard Harris
      Nitro, WV
      Lodge #565


      Linda Mulligan
      New Smyrna Beach, FL
      Chapter #1515


      Jack Pierce
      Woodward, OK
      Lodge #492


      Cindy Schilling
      Ebensburg, PA
      Chapter #2186


      Bob Steffens
      La Pine, OR
      Lodge #2093

  • Executive Directors of Operations

      John Capes
      Moosehaven
      Lake Shore, FL
      Lodge #2020


      Jan Fregulia
      Moose Charities
      Petaluma, CA
      Chapter #574


      Gary Urwiler
      Mooseheart
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655

  • Supreme Forum

      Joyce Sarnecki
      Chief Justice
      Perth Amboy, NJ
      Chapter #1247


      Thomas Dupree
      Justice
      Shreveport, LA
      Lodge #2239


      Robert Felcher
      Justice
      North Little Rock, AR
      Lodge #942


      Don Gilmer
      Justice
      Henry County, GA
      Lodge #2170


      Robbie Robertson
      Justice
      Lynchburg, VA
      Lodge #715


      Karol Smith
      Justice
      Findlay, OH
      Chapter #362


      Joseph Zollinger
      Justice
      Surfside Beach, SC
      Lodge #2351

  • Membership Department
  • Pilgrim Council

      Don Ross
      Pilgrim Governor
      Portsmouth, VA
      Lodge #898


      Danny Albert
      Mansfield, OH
      Lodge #341


      Scott Hart
      Director General
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655


      James Fleming
      Council Member
      Indiana, PA
      Lodge #174


      Eugene Huggins
      Batavia, IL
      Lodge #682


      Ray Kesling
      Council Member
      Nitro, WV
      Lodge #565


      Liguori Saladin
      Council Member
      North Hillsboro, FL
      Lodge #1741

  • Moose Legion Council

      Bob Neff
      Dir. Ritual/Higher Deg.
      Lockport, IL
      Lodge #1557


      Walter Zurowski
      Intl President
      Warner Robins, GA
      Lodge #1688


      Michael Hauf
      Intl Vice President
      Minot, ND
      Lodge #822


      Danny Smith
      Secretary
      N. Little Rock, AR
      Lodge #942


      Daniel Williams
      Jr. Past Intl President
      Berkeley Springs, WV
      Lodge #1483


      Ashley Coffin
      Council Member
      Sudbury, ON
      Lodge #230


      Ronald Maley
      Council Member
      Chicora, PA
      Lodge #962


      Kenneth Meiser
      Council Member
      Yuma, AZ
      Lodge #1627


      Dan O’Neal
      Council Member
      Orlando, FL
      Lodge #766


      John Prough
      Council Member
      Lakes, WA
      Lodge #1865

  • Legal Department

      Mike Leuer
      General Council
      Mooseheart, IL
      Lodge #2655

  • International Loss Prevention Committee

      Ed Strong
      Committee Chairman
      Chelsea, MA
      Lodge #736


      Kenneth Emerson
      Committee Member
      Hopewell, VA
      Lodge #1472


      Kelvin Parker
      Committee Member
      Lindsay, ON
      Lodge #659


      Fred Scott
      Committee Member
      West Boca Raton, FL
      Lodge #204


      Wyatt Smith
      Committee Member
      Fort Mill, SC
      Lodge #1240

  • International Heart of the Community Committee

      Daniel Froning
      Committee Chairman
      Mobridge, SD
      Lodge #1685


      Ronald Houston
      Committee Member
      Louisville, KY
      Lodge #5


      Allan Marx
      Committee Member
      Verde Valley, AZ
      Lodge #1449


      Derrick Morris
      Committee Member
      Monterey, CA
      Lodge #876


      William Trice
      Committee Member
      Seaford, DE
      Lodge #1728

  • International Judiciary Committee

      Jerry O’Connor
      Committee Chairman
      Camarillo, CA
      Lodge #2047


      Jeffrey Crowell
      Committee Member
      Shelbyville, TN
      Lodge #2197


      John Mangiantini
      Committee Member
      Pullman, WA
      Lodge #943


      Sandra Richards
      Committee Member
      Meridian, MS
      Chapter #1441


      Thomas Ziegler
      Committee Member
      Sylvania, OH
      Lodge #1579

  • International Government Relations Committee

      Danny Hugelen
      Committee Chairman
      Bismarck, ND
      Lodge #302


      Brian Best
      Committee Member
      Westfield, NY
      Lodge #118


      Bessie Staab-Hickman
      Committee Member
      Newark, DE
      Lodge #705


      Harlan Stee
      Committee Member
      North Little Rock, AR
      Lodge #942

  • International Activities Committee

      Andrew Dooley
      Committee Chairman
      Bedford, VA
      Lodge #1897


      Wendy Matthew
      Committee Member
      Chatham, ON
      Chapter #304


      Leanna Miller
      Committee Member
      Elkhart, IN
      Chapter #73


      J.C. Patton
      Committee Member
      Woodward, OK
      Lodge #452


      Brian Sekafetz
      Committee Member
      Iowa City, IA
      Lodge #1096


      Joseph Serwa
      Committee Member
      Batavia, IL
      Lodge #682


      Wayne Strickland
      Committee Member
      Wilson, NC
      Lodge #989


      Mack Stutz
      Committee Member
      Tuscaloosa County, AL
      Lodge #804

  • International Communications Committee

      Nicholas Tutorow
      Committee Chairman
      Portland, IN
      Lodge #417


      Art Barton
      Committee Member
      Ames, IA
      Lodge #520


      Bob Guest
      Committee Member
      Fredericksburg, VA
      Lodge #1655


      Gaila McLaughlin
      Committee Member
      Aransas Pass, TX
      Chapter #1972


      Joan Fedora
      Committee Member
      Mandarin, FL
      Chapter #1218